Debating Achievements

Debating Achievements 2017-18

1. Winner- Derozio Memorial Debate- Suchisubhra, Umang, Shaishir

2. Winner- Heritage Debate – Shaishir,Umang, Sudev

3. Runners up- Derozio Memorial Debate- Ayana, Harsh, Indrajeet

4. Novice winners- Derozio Memorial Debate- Prajjwal, Shantanu, Amartya

5. Finalists- NLS Debate- Nikhil Iyer, Ruchir, Kumar

6. Finalists- IIT Bombay Debate- Nikhil Iyer, Kumar

7. Finalist- MSR Debate- Ramya

8. Finalist- NLUO Debate- Nikhil Iyer, Umang Poddar

9. Finalist- Stela Maris Debate- Abishek Sankar, Arjun Singh Rana

10. Novice Finalist- NALSAR IV- Neil Trivedi, Nikhil Dave

11. Semi- Finalist- GNLU Debate- Pranay Lekhi, Jatin Kadam

12. Semi- Finalist- NALSAR IV- Pranay Lekhi, Jalaj Pandey

13. Semi- Finalist- Heritage- Arka, Nigam, Kumar

14. Semi Finalist- NLUO Debate- Harsh Lahiri, Ayana and Nikhil Dave, Arjun Singh Rana

15. Semi Finalist- IIT Guwahati Debate- Shourya, Arka, Shaishir

16. Semi Finalists- IIT Guwahati Debate- Abishek Sankar, Soham, Kanishk

17. Quarter Finalist- Mukherjee Memorial Debate, St. Stephens- Nikhil Iyer, Kumar

18. Quarter Finalist- Jindal PD- Nikhil Iyer, Jalaj, Kumar

19. Quarter Finalist- IUB Ascension- Indrajeet, Chaitanya Awasthi

20. Quarter Finalist- NALSAR IV- Nikhil Iyer, Bakshi

21. Quarter Finalist- RMLNLU PD- Soham, Harsh, Ayana

22. Pre- Quarter Finalist- NALSAR IV- Aastha Malhotra, Varunavi Bangia

23. Octo Finalist- NLS Debate- Shourya, Arka, Nigam

24. Octo Finalis- NLS Debate- Soham, Kanishk, Abishek Sankar

Adjudication Achievements 2017-18

1. Best Adjudicator- Derozio Memorial Debate- Yashvi

2. Second Best Adjudicator- Jindal PD- Abishek Sankar

Quizzing Achievements 2017-18

1. Winner- CLPR Quiz Regional Rounds- Kartik Chauhan, Abhinav Kumar

2. Runners Up- CLPR Quiz Regional Rounds- Kshitij Maheshwari, Pranaav Gupta

3. Second Runners Up- CLPR Quiz Regional Rounds- Surya Vashist and Rishabh Dev

युक्ति हीने विचारे तु धर्महानि: प्रजायते

Copyright © 2018 The WB National University of Juridical Science, Kolkata.